2016 AFL best & fairest awards

thebest16

The top 10 at every club…

Adelaide

Malcolm Blight Medal

1.Rory Sloane

2.Eddie Betts

3.Tom Lynch

4.Daniel Talia

5.Taylor Walker

6.Brodie Smith

7.Matt Crouch

8.Kyle Hartigan

9.Charlie Cameron

10.Josh Jenkins

Brisbane

Merrett-Murray Medal

1.Dayne Zorko

2.Mitch Robinson

3.Stefan Martin

4.Pearce Hanley

5.Tom Rockliff

6.Daniel Rich

7.Ryan Bastinac

8.Darcy Gardiner

9.Ryan Lester

10.Harris Andrews

Carlton

John Nicholls Medal

1.Sam Docherty

2.Kade Simpson

3.Patrick Cripps

4.Bryce Gibbs

5.Ed Curnow

6.Matthew Wright, Sam Rowe

8.Zach Tuohy

9.Matthew Kreuzer

10.Sam Kerridge

Collingwood

Copeland Trophy

1.Scott Pendlebury

2.Adam Treloar

3.Steele Sidebottom

4.Brodie Grundy

5.Jeremy Howe

6.Taylor Adams

7.Josh Smith

8.Levi Greenwood

9.Jack Crisp

10.Jarryd Blair

Essendon 

Crichton Medal 

1.Zach Merrett

2.Joe Daniher, James Kelly

4.Brendon Goddard

5.David Zaharakis

6.Mitch Brown

7.Anthony McDonald-Tipungwuti

8.Orazio Fantasia

9.Matt Dea

10.Darcy Parish

Fremantle 

Doig Medal

1.Lachie Neale

2.Stephen Hill

3.Michael Walters

4.Matthew Pavlich

5.Lee Spurr

6.Chris Mayne

7.Hayden Ballantyne

8.Michael Barlow

9.David Mundy

10.Tommy Sheridan

Geelong

Carji Greeves Medal

1.Patrick Dangerfield

2.Joel Selwood

3.Corey Enright

4.Cameron Guthrie

5.Harry Taylor

6.Mark Blicavs

7.Tom Hawkins

8.Mitch Duncan

9.Tom Lonergan

10.Zac Smith

Gold Coast 

Club Champion 

1.Tom Lynch

2.Jarrod Harbrow

3.Jack Martin

4.Steven May

5.Aaron Hall

6.Gary Ablett

7.Touk Miller

8.Alex Sexton

9.Dion Prestia

10.Sam Day

Greater Western Sydney

Kevin Sheedy Medal

1.Toby Greene

2.Tom Scully

3.Stephen Coniglio

4.Josh Kelly

5.Heath Shaw

6.Dylan Shiel

7.Zac Williams

8.Shane Mumford, Callan Ward

10.Steve Johnson

Hawthorn

Peter Crimmins Medal 

1.Sam Mitchell

2.Jordan Lewis

3.Shaun Burgoyne

4.Grant Birchall

5.Cyril Rioli

6.Isaac Smith

7.Jack Gunton

8.Josh Gibson

9.James Frawley

10.Luke Breust

Melbourne 

Keith ‘Bluey’ Truscott Memorial Trophy

1.Jack Viney

2.Nathan Jones

3.Max Gawn

4.Dom Tyson

5.Jack Watts

6.Tom McDonald

7.Bernie Vince

8.Jesse Hogan

9.Neville Jetta

10.Dean Kent

North Melbourne

Syd Barker Medal

1.Robbie Tarrant

2.Jack Ziebell

3.Sam Gibson

4.Daniel Wells

5.Brent Harvey

6.Jamie Macmillan

7.Nick Dal Santo

8.Ben Cunnington

9.Andrew Swallow

10.Ben Brown

Port Adelaide

John Cahill Medal

1.Robbie Gray

2.Ollie Wines

3.Jasper Pittard

4.Brad Ebert

5.Travis Boak

6.Matthew Broadbent

7.Jackson Trengove

8.Aaron Young

9.Darcy Byrne-Jones

10.Justin Westhoff

Richmond

Jack Dyer Medal 

1.Dustin Martin

2.Alex Rance

3.Trent Cotchin

4.Jack Riewoldt

5.Shaun Grigg

6.Anthony Miles

7.Dylan Grimes,Brandon Ellis

9.Nick Vlastuin

10.Brett Deledio

St Kilda

Trevor Barker Award 

1.Jack Steven

2.Jarryn Geary

3.Nick Riewoldt

4.Leigh Montagna

5.Jack Newnes

6.Seb Ross

7.Maverick Weller

8.Tom Hickey

9.Tim Membrey

10.Sean Dempster, David Armitage

Sydney

Bob Skilton Medal 

1.Josh Kennedy

2.Dan Hannebery

3.Heath Grundy

4.Luke Parker

5.Dane Rampe

6.Lance Franklin

7.Jake Lloyd

8.Tom Mitchell

9.Nick Smith

10.Kieren Jack

West Coast

John Worsfold Medal 

1.Luke Shuey

2.Josh Kennedy

3.Andrew Gaff

4.Matt Priddis

5.Shannon Hurn

6.Jeremy McGovern

7.Mark LeCras

8.Jamie Cripps

9.Jack Darling

10.Brad Sheppard

Western Bulldogs

Charles Sutton Medal 

1.Marcus Bontempelli

2.Dale Morris

3.Lachie Hunter

4.Tom Liberatore

5.Liam Picken

6.Luke Dahlhaus

7.Jackson Macrae, Caleb Daniel

9.Matthew Boyd

10.Jason Johannisen

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s